HIGH SCHOOL
View our virtual prize giving for our High School.
Well-known for its excellence in education and achievements, Ed-U College High School has established itself as one of the top independent schools in Nelson Mandela Bay, Port Elizabeth, South Africa. Situated in the City Centre, Ed-U College High School is easy to access using public transport. We have created a nurturing environment, which encourages learning, growth and personal success, to ensure all learners reach their full potential in academic, cultural and sporting spheres.
Our team of highly skilled staff and fully qualified SACE registered teachers aim to provide learners with the best education possible, equipping them with necessary skills to ensure they excel in their future endeavors. The school follows the National Curriculum Statement (NCS) of South Africa’s Department of Education for Grades 8 – 12. Strong links are maintained with numerous industries, schools and colleges, to ensure that we provide accurate and relevant career information and opportunities for our learners.
Start of Classes in 2023: January 2023
enrollment
If you’re interested in enrolling your child at Ed-U College Pre-Primary or Primary School, or would like to find out more, please contact us. 041 450 2550 or e-mail educol@iafrica.com
Why you can trust us with your child’s education:
- We use a CAPS aligned curriculum
- There are small classes for personalised attention
- We are registered with the Department of Education
- Safety and security is a priority in our school
- There is a strong focus on early childhood development
- We have a Creative Mind Stimulation approach to learning
- Music is offered and delivered with the passion it deserves
- Aftercare facilities are available for all our learners
- Our Arts Academy provides learners with the unique opportunity to develop their talents or acquire new skills in:
- Music
- Dramatic Arts
- Dance
- Our Grade12 ‘s achieved above national average pass rates
- We’re a Microsoft Partner School encouraging IT development
- There are monthly payment structures to ease your budget
- We are conveniently situated in the heart of Port Elizabeth
- Diversity is promoted and individuality celebrated
- We build learner confidence in all our activities
- There is a “family” environment in our school
- A range of extra mural activities
Curriculum
WE OFFER THE FOLLOWING SUBJECTS IN THE GET PHASE: (GRADES 8 & 9)
- English HL
- Afrikaans FAL, English FAL, IsiXhosa FAL
- Creative Arts:
- Music Specialisation,
- Drama Specialisation or
- Art Specialisation
- Economic & Management Sciences
- Life Orientation
- Mathematics
- Natural Sciences
- Social Sciences
- Technology
WE OFFER THE FOLLOWING SUBJECTS IN THE FET PHASE: (GRADES 10-12)
- English Home Language or
- isiXhosa Home Language
- English First Additional Language
- isiXhosa First Additional Language
- Afrikaans First Additional Language
- Mathematics or
- Mathematical Literacy
- Physical Sciences
- Business Studies
- Life Sciences
- Tourism
- Music
- Accounting
- Geography
- Dramatic Arts
- Life Orientation
Academic Achievements
- Ed-U College High School was nominated in the national Sunday Times newspaper in 2000 as one of the best 100 schools in South Africa for a 100% pass rate achieved.
- Ed-U College High School received a letter from the MEC for Education and Training, Mr. Mandla Makupula, for outstanding performance in 2013.
- Ms. R. Stark and Mr. L. Sharu were elected Cluster Leaders for 2014 in Mathematical literacy and Accounting respectively.
- Sibulele Peter is the youngest grade 11 learner to pass through Ed-U College at the age of 14 (correct age for Grade 11 is 17 years) with third position in the grade.
- Ed-U College (PE) High School became a Microsoft Imagine Academy Provider in 2016.
- In 2018 Ed-U College (Port Elizabeth) High School became a partner school with Microsoft.
- Ed-U College (Port Elizabeth) Staff, Rushdien Lagardien and Roxanne Stark were awarded in 2018 as Microsoft Innovative Educator Expert’s
- Hlumelo Dlambulo – Represented the Ed-U College during Book Review Competition Last Round.
- Roxanne Stark – Microsoft Innovative Educator Expert 2019/2020.
- Rushdien Lagardien – Microsoft Innovative Educator Expert 2019/2020.
- Xhanti Ngcolomba – Provincial Round: State of Province Address Public Speaking Competition.
- Sabelo Bless – Published: Annual Book Fair Poetry Anthology.
- Khumbulani Bonani – Published: Annual Book Fair Poetry Anthology.
- Sinesipho Mphahlele – Published: Annual Book Fair Poetry Anthology.
- Oyama Makubalo – Published: Annual Book Fair Poetry Anthology.
- Ishmael Moyo – Published: Annual Book Fair Poetry Anthology.
- Roxanne Stark – Winner: Amazing Teacher of the Year 2015.
- Peter Sibulele – Youngest Grade 12 in South Africa, Front Page Herald, 14 years old and in Grade 12.
- Rethabile Ntshinga – Executive Position: Junior City Council.
- Nqgoma Ngoma – Entrepreneurial Business Intellectual Property.
- Sichumiso Mani – Entrepreneurial Business Intellectual Property.
- Ntutu Sinakho – Studying Information Technology.
- Mahambehlaba Fikile – UWC Bio Technology.
- Sonjica Ayabonga – Representing SA at London Olympics (Boxing) also EC Champ and Bronze Medallist
- Thabiso Mnyamane – Headboy Premed school Psychology UP.
- Zethu Mti – Studying Medicine Wits.
- Mfingo Lugodla – 2009 Rhodes University – Human Resources.
- Lwazi Mgandela – 2009 FET PC training.
- Moses Tembulethu – Plays for Sundown’s (premier league) (Goal keeper).
- Mlumbi Nomaugisa – Nelson Mandela Bay Tourism.
- Thembinkosi Booi – Recording Artist.
- Andile Snyman – Left in Grade 10 (Plays for Amazulu Soccer club).
- Lee Langeveldt – SA U17 &U20 Played for FC Copenhagen and Santos (Goal keeper).
- Gaxa Sibonisa – Professional soccer player (South African Team) SAU17/SAU20 Mamolodi Sundown played in Belgium and now plays for Kaizer Chiefs (Right Back).
- Mzingis Mzingisi – Coega Development agency (engeneering).
- Aphiwe Ndzundzu – Editor (local Magazine).
- Nqunu Mashlaba – Working for economic development (gauteng).
- Siyabulela Mpongoshe – Entrepreneur
- Jackie Makantsika Yona Siphokazi works at National Department of Public Works (RSA).
- Keith Bob Thabo – Diploma in Travel and Tourism, Diploma in Travel and Tourism, Certificate in Project Management , Certificate in Public Management, Postgraduate Diploma in Public Management (Honors) and Masters Degree in Public Management.
Sport
Ed-U College has a proud tradition of sport at the school where some of our students have managed to represent the country at the highest level (Olympics and National Team).
(Click on the menu items below to view the information)
- Soccer – Undefeated in Leagues u/11 and u/13.
- The U19’s Soccer Team remained undefeated in their league for the season.
- Three athletes received Podium Positions in the Port Elizabeth District Zones.
- Zakhele Pantshwa came third position in the Annual Rhino Run trail in the 6km trail run.
- Aldrico Kayster was asked to join the Crusaders Cricket Academy.
- Hockey started as a competitive sport since 2008.
- Soccer
– Undefeated in League u/19.
- Boxing:
- 8 learners won 7 Gold and 1 Silver Medal at the EC Provincial Championships in East London and were selected for the Provincial Team to participate at the National Elite Championships in Bethlehem.
- Soccer Team reaches Semi-Finals, Seven A-side U/16 Tournament, and U/19 Team reach Quarter Finals.
- Six Learners selected for the International School of Excellence (UPE/FCK).
- Desham Walters and Anele Mxoli were selected for the SAFA U/20 National Soccer Team.
- Athletics 2 Bronze medals at EC Track & Field Championships.
- Lee Langveldt played in Venezuala for SA U/23 Soccer Team, also selected for U/20 Natonal Side, Soccer VI Games in Mozambique, also selected to play at Kaiser Chiefs Soccer Trials .
- Soccer U/19 Team won the Seven A-Sides Soccer Tournament.
- U/19 Soccer Team reach quarter finals in PE Technikon Charity Cup Tournament.
- Patric Remano and Bongumsusa Mthethwa were selected to visit UK during the Engen Knockout Tournament.
- Athletics: Lyola Rayi selected for EC High Schools Team.
- Judo: Mlumzi Mkonsana achieved Yellow Belt at the South African Judo Championships.
- Karate: Xhokela Matiwane represented SA at World Junior Championships in Pretoria
- Athletes achieved 3 Silver and 1 Bronze medal at EP Schools Athletic meeting.
- 8 Learners chosen selected for SA Soccer Trials.
- Athletic Team achieved Top 20 finish in Great Train Race.
- Jabu Ntutu & Andile Mboyiya selected for SA Schools Basket Ball Team, Lethu Mdletye, first female learner to be selected for EP Woman’s Basketball Team to play at SA Championship.
- Six Soccer School of Excellence boys selected for SA Soccer Team. Siboniso was sold to one of the SA Professional Soccer Teams.
- Bronze Medal achieved at SpecSavers U/19 Soccer Tournament at PE Technikon.
- Athletic Team achieved Top 10 finish in Great Train Race. Andile Mboyiya selected for PE High Schools.
- Jabu Ntutu selected for SA Schools Basketball Team.
- Athletic Team achieved Top 20 finish in Great Train Race.
- Four Learners selected for EP U/17 Basketball team and one for U/16.
- Two Learners selected for U/17 Soccer Seven Aside Schools Tournament.
- Two Learners achieved bronze medals in U/19 PE High School Soccer Tournament.
- U/17 Cross Country team achieved third place in PE Schools League.
- Learners participated in Annual Ed-U College Sports Games, Pretoria.
- Giselle de Scade won 2 Gold and 1Silver medal at National Karate Championships, Durban and represented SA in India.
- Learners participated in Annual Ed-U College Sports Games, Pretoria.
- Learners participated in Annual Ed-U College Sports Games, Bethlehem.
- Two Learners chosen for EP Surf Team.
- Two Learners chosen for Judo EP Team.
- Two learners chosen for EP Tennis Development Team.
- One learner chosen for EP Judo Team
- Birth
of sporting activities at Ed-U College (Port Elizabeth).
Music has been one of the great success stories at your schools.
Member of the Assitej South Africa Theatre for Young People.
Ehrenpreis (Austria) Ed-U-College Youth Choir winner International Youth Festival.
(Click on the menu items below to view the information)
- Silver Certificate for Recitals at the ATKV.
- The Ed-U College High School African Drum Group was invited to open the Annual Rhino Run.
- The Ed-U College Concert Choir performed to the Executive Mayor and received invitations for performances at the National Book Week at NMMU.
- Rethabile Ntshinga was the first pupil from Ed-U College to hold an executive position in the Junior City Council. He was also a FlyMag and Freedom Ink ambassador. He was the Co-Founder and Director of the Nelson Mandela Bay Youth Movement. He was also part of the Management Team for SS Clothing, PE.
- The Marimba Band opened the Ikhanyezi National Exhibition by performing for the Mayor of NMMM.
- Concert choir was invited for the Ikhanyezi National Exhibition.
- The Marimba Band performed the National Anthem with the opening of the PE stadium leading up to 2010 World Cup Soccer events.
- The African Drummers and Marimba Band performed for the Ikhanyezi National Exhibition Event.
- The African Drummers and Marimba Band were invited to perform at the Mayoral Speech with the opening and hoisting of flag ceremony at the Donkin Reserve in 2010.
- Jazz Band was invited to perform with Hugh Masekela during a workshop.
- Wind Ensemble performed with the NMM Band and a visiting Netherlands Band at the National Music Extravaganza.
- Concert Choir won the trophy for Best Traditional Performance at the Choir of All Choirs Competition.
- 2 Learners, Sichumiso Mani and Xolisa Bucwa auditioned and were accepted for the Eastern Cape Philharmonic Youth Orchestra.
- The first of 15 learners were accepted for the Eastern Cape Youth Choir.
- Thembinkosi Booi matriculated to become an International Gospel Recording Artist.
- Ed-U College Children’s Choir received second place at the Tirisano Choral Competition and the Academy won the Best Conductor Award.
- Asanda Mqiqi, won second place in Teen Idol with her own Composition and received a bursary at Pro Arte National School of Arts.
- Asanda Mqiqi, won second place in Teen Idol with her own Composition and received a bursary at Pro Arte National School of Arts.
- Invited and participated in the 32nd International Youth and Music Festival in Vienna, Austria, and performed at the South African Embassy in Vienna.
- Luthando Makaza matriculated in 2003 and is an international Jazz musician and recording artist.
- Sakhile Mambukwe matriculated in 2003 and was appointed as the band leader for the Military Marching Band in Port Elizabeth.
- Invited to be the Corporate Performer at the IBM 75th Birthday Celebrations.
- The Concert Choir sung at the arrival of the Queen’s Jubilee Baton and was televised by the BBC and SABC.
- Kholekile Calana matriculated and became a well known composer in Traditional Music.
- Concert Choir was awarded the Mayoral Floating Trophy for the Most Entertaining Choir in the Eastern Cape at the annual East Cape Youth Choir Festival.
- Kholekile Calana matriculated and became a well-known composer in Traditional Music.
- Thembinkosi Booi became a National Gospel and recording Artist.
Our Staff
Lili Bouwer Niemann
Chief Executive Officer and Founder of E-Square Education
Malanie Ferreira-Castelyn
Deputy Director of E-Square Education
Alumni
Abrahams, Uthmaan
Belewa, Simamkele
Bongo, Chulumanco Joy
Bonke, Sesona
Boyce, Lisakhanya
Ciki, Emihle Patrick Junior
Conjwayo, Lelethu
Cowa, Nasiphi
Duda, Lilitha Luvolwethu
Groenewald, Cairah
January, Lihle
Kona, Khwezi
Kunelisi, Nomvuyo
Mabanga, Mtawelanga Unathi
Mabija, Wanga Yongama
Madlingozi, Khanyisile
Magxaki, Neo
Mahlangeni, Siphelele
Maneli, Vuyolwethu
Mngxuma, Liyema
Mnotoza, Mbalentle
Mpofu, Siyabonga Usisipho
Mtati, Sixolile Latita
Ndyawe, Amyoli
Njena, Shavonne
Saayman, Amber Shaan
Saterdag, Jenome Deslynne
Stamper, Aviwe
Suka, Bulumko
Tokoyi, Alizwa Inathi
Williams, S’bahle
Xhamela, Lwazi
Xhamela, Simphiwe
Yani, Girlie
APRIL, Sinalo
AUGUST, Lebo
CHILOANE, Lesego
DLAMBULO, Hlumelo
FUNDE, Siphesihle
JOHNSON, Lutholwethu (Lutho)
KUME, Siyolise
LUDLOLO, Mihlali
MANCOBA, Siwaphiwe
MANKAYI, Kwezi
MARUFU, Sean-Darren
MAXAMBA, Zanele
MGOLOZELI, Oyama
MKIVA, Lathi-Thaa
MNYANGO, Dineo
MPHAHLELE, Apumle
MUNGOFA, Panashe
NCALA, Simamkele
NDIMBA, Lunga Olwethu
NDZENDEVU, Lutho
NELANI, Sphosethu
NGXANGXENI, Ayabonga
NJUBE, Liyema
NTSHIZA, Mihlali
NZUZO, Lwethu
POTGIETER, Lisakhanya
STOFFELS, Hlumelo
THISANI, Xhanti
YOSE, Bulelani
Baba, Olwethu
Cengcani, Onwaba
Cwili, Siphokazi
Damoyi, Mkhuseli
Gasela, Nosiphiwo
Giraud, Rugaiyah
Gubevu, Olona
Gwashu, Zikhona
Isaac, Miliswa
Kamana, Lukhanyo
Kupiso, Kamvalethu
Macota, Zongamele
Maguga, Simphiwe
Magwa, Bafana
Mahanjana, Lamla
Makeleni, Athenkosi
Mantshule, Sisonke
Matitiba, Sandisiwe
Matshaya, Babalwa
Mayekiso, Sinazo
Mdudo, Anita
Mdudo, Bazolile
Mdyesha, Yonela
Mhlambiso, Nthabiseng
Ndawuni, Kayalethu
Ndleleni, Sinazo
Nduna, Lindokuhle
Ngcangca, Fezeka
Nogwaja, Phozisa
Nqwata, Alizwa
Ntsere, Michael
Ntshoko, Hlumelo
Nyaba, Phaphani
Nyagweta, David
Penkese, Andiswa
Plaatjies, Siphamandla
Shosha, Bathabile
Sifora, Sive
Stemele, Nkcubeko
Thengela, Xola
Yaze, Sanele
Bedesho, Ziphozakhe
Bill, Nomava
Bokoyi, Noxolo
Bomvana, Azuzwa
Bucwa, Xolisa
Cangci, Bongulethu
Cinani, Anathi
Dukumbana, Vuyo
Gqola, Nomvuyo
Gwayi, Asonwabise
Jafta, Olwethu
Jawula, Bom
Kulati, Aluta
Kwababana, Mandilakhe
Lebusa, Bongani
Magaju, Lithalethu
Magalela, Litha-lethu
Magaxa, Yonela
Mahlelehlele, Khanyiso
Makotore, Devon
Manona, Litha
Marubungwana, Ongezwa
Mkaza, Asemahle
Mshumpela, Uviwe
Mxuthu, Zimkhitha
Myoli, Sivuyile
Palamente, Nosiphiwo
Pasha, Thembisile
Pienaar, Akhona
Ntshinga, Rethabile
Ramonate, Kanelo
Sikhosana, Tsebo
Skefile, Zizipho
Tshaka, Avela
Yiadam-boakye, Juliet
Yose, Yolanda
Zhuwawo, Tendai
Zimema, Baxolele
Amponsah, Seth
Bana, Thanduxolo
Ben-Mazwi, Sinothando
Bobi, Thembinkosi
Bona, Babalwa
Camagu, Ayanda
Dikana. Sinethemba
Dube, Muziwandile
Duda, Siphosethu
Dunga, Elethu
Faku, Thuso
Fumba, Sisipho
Gongxeka, Andisiwe
Gulwa, Siyavuya
Hlam, Alwaba
Isaacs, Ntombizikhona
Jack, Chuma
Jack, Thenjiwe
Jakuja, Anele
January, Sinalo
Jumba, Siphamandla
Kapa, Akhona
Kate, Vuyiswa
Kukisi, Bongani
Mabandla, Phiwe
Makotore, Gavin
Maleki, Nosibabalwe
Maqungo, Lazola
Maseti, Sinazo
Mati, Buhlenathi
Matongo, Takunda
Mbali, Chuma
Mbele, Vuyiseka
Mesani, Nomfundo
Mgijima, Zukisani
Mjayezi, Lucky
Moeng, Lerato
Mpushe, Nyameka
Mraji, Kuselo
Mtotoyi, Siphosethu
Mujakachi, Moses
Ngcanga, Sipho-Sethu
Ngcingolo, Bukhosi
Ngqalela, Bathabile
Nogonyeti, Ophola
Ntshibilili, Nosiphiwe
Nzuzo, Ntombizodwa
Peter, Lungelo
Pheme, Luthando
Saki, Cwayta
Salukazana, Sisonke
Sipamla, Katleho
Stemele, Sidisa
Tabata, Noxolo
Tshotyana, Andisiwe
Tshumé, Loyiso
Tsiu, Lwando
Tsokwana, Sinalo
Vili, Andiswa
Vimba, Wavela
Waceys, Samale
Xhakalashe, Sonwabise
Zwirikunzeno, Chumani
Bambiso, Mandy
Banzi, Lucas
Bazi, Sakhumzi
Budaza, Khuthazwe
Busakwe, Asemahle
Dyam, Itumeleng
Faku, Nikita
Fati, Wendy
Gatyeni, Ayanda
Gogela, Mandisa
Goniwe, Sikhulekile
Gova, Tsungirai
Jenje, Garikai
Jobela, Siyathemba
Jonas, Sonwabile
Keke, Siphosethu
Lamani, Xolisa
Lungisa, Sithenkosi
Mabenge, Khaya
Mabiza, Pamela
Mack, Phumla
Madalane, Siyanda
Mageda, Phumla
Magobiyane, Buhle
Magwentshu, Athi
Majali, Luthando
Majeke, Yanga
Makasi, Siphosethu
Maliti, Lukhanyo
Mamase, Siviwe
Mani, Sichumiso
Mashiya, Phumla
Mataties, Sinovuyo
Mateyise, Thimbela
Matoti, Alwaba
Matsolo, Khanya
Mbanga, Akhona
Mbanjana, Pamella
Mbata, Ntombizanele
Mbeki, Noluvuyo
Mbenge, Thulani
Mkefe, Asiimwe
Mlombi, Mxoleli
Msindwana, Yamkela
Ndesana, Shaun
Ngqokwe, Kholelwa
Ngqondela, Ngoma
Ngqumbo, Luvuyo
Ngubelanga, Xhanti
Nkoloti, Zenande
Nkone, Wamkelwa
Nobe, Siphelele
Nojoko, Zandiswa
Nqweniso, Randy
Ntante, Siphokazi
Ntshebe, Xasumzi
Ntshoko, Siphokazi
Ntulini, Athenkosi
Nyoti, Veronica
Qeqe, Maxhoba
Rafani, Sivuyile
Rapiya, Bathibile
Reshane, Nobulumko
Sayimane, Samkelo
Sobuza, Masanda
Somi, Siviwe
Sopotela, Akhona
Soya, Sithembele
Tokota, Lutando
Tsako, Liyabona
Tshazibane, Simbongile
Vokwana, Mavuso
Vokwana, Siyabulela
Vusani, Sinovuyo
Xazana, Thembela
Xego, Mkhanyiseli
Zantsi, Sisonke
Asamoah, Stephen
Bahlekazi, Sandile
Bernado, Louisa
Biyana, Thandokazi
Bulana, Zukisa
Buzani, Khanya
Cimi, Sivuyile
Dapo, Ntomboxolo
Dawedi, Siyasanga
Dingela, Uyanda
Dlova, Batabile
Faxi, Gcobisa
Giyose, Ntombizodwa
Gojela, Nelisa
Heshu, Nwabisa
Jeyi, Luyolo
Kahlana, Nompumelelo
Kana, Lindiwe
Katise, Odwa
Keka, Xabiso
Kuse, Thembeka
Mabala, Luthando
Madlingozi, Monelisi
Mafuya, Malcolm
Mahlakahlaka, Khanyisa
Mali, Zenande
Marwede, Nelisa
Masala, Ntombizethu
Mati, Zolani
Matyensini, Akhona
Mazwai, Vuyokazi
Mbewu, Tyhilelwa
Mbinda, Anelisa
Mbiriri, Karen
Mgaju, Yolisa
Mgoduka, Sibongiseni
Mgoqi, Zininzi
Mhlongo, Sizwe
Mnotoza, Bongeka
Mnyani, Zanele
Mosia, Mamokete
Mpongo, Mzikazi
Mpontshane, Phila
Mququ, Linda
Mtyobo, Simamkele
Mvunyiswa, Nolukholo
Ncama, Siyabulela
Ncopo, Lulama
Ndimba, Zikhona
Ndungane, Abongile
Ndzambo, Layola
Ngebulana, Siziwe
Ngeni, Tembelihle
Ngubombi, Siphamandla
Ningi, Zandile
Nkopane, Nthabiseng
Nyamuziwa, Tinotenda
Nyobo, Buzwe
Sapepa, Lunga
Saul, Nosipho
Sibham, Mandisi
Sigudu, Lihle
Silwana, Sihle
Singanto, Lungisani
Sitole, Bulelwa
Sitito, Luvo
Sitshange, Khayakazi
Siyo, Siyabonga
Sokomani, Nobusi
Sonjica, Ayabonga
Ssekisonge, Brenda
Tinise, Nosithembiso
Tom, Lungiswa
Vanyambiro, Percy
Vusani, Zandile
Yaya, Lithemba
Zano, Paidamoyo
Zano, Tariro
Zenani, Sinelizwi
Zhuwawo, Kelvin
Api, Xolela
Bala, Lelethu
Bonani, Sinaye
Chigunduru, Linda
Chiloane, Desmond
Dandala, Sibongile
Dlamba, Mihlali
Dumalisile, Lubabalo
Dyosiba, Xolisa
Fata, Ayanda
Gonya, Zola
Gqabu, Athini
Gqamlana, Sinothemba
Hallam, Unathi
Hawu, Mila
Hussein, Mohammed
Jela, Athenkosi
Jemsana, Mpolokeng
Kama, Thanduxolo
Kobese, Nokubonga
Konile, Yandisa
Kopele, Athenkosi
Kumalo, Sandisiwe
Kwatsha, Siphumze
Lindi, Vuyolwethu
Mabele, Siyamthanda
Magobiyane, Aviwe
Makaula, Lumko
Makohliso, Sikelela
Maliti, Masixole
Mambukwe, Luxolo
Manyandela, Lerato
Maseko, Gillian
Matata, Anelisiwe
Matiwane, Litha
Mbeki, Thembeka
Mchunu, Thobile
Mdlalo, Sinazo
Mdunyelwa, Omega
Mdyesha, Thembisa
Mengu, Andisa
Mengu, Nandipha
Mestile, Ayabonga
Mfanta, Mandisi
Mfanta, Qhamani
Mgodeli, Akhona
Mhlauli, Ziphozihle
Mjojeli, Nwabisa
Mlisana, Sinoxolo
Mngenela, Kholelwa
Mnyamana, Thabiso
Mzimkulu, Zizipho
Nehanda, Tatenda
Ngwane, Zuko
Nkala, Duduzile
Nose, Noluthando
Ntshoko, Vuyelwa
Nyandeni, Avuya
Pamba, Xolelwa
Phillip, Vuyiseka
Poti, Siphosethu
Prince, Unathi
Rhawana, Zimkhita
Sandi, Thandisa
Somlota, Mandisi
Sopazi, Nomthandazo
Ssekisonge, Brenda
Stevens, Gerard
Sulelo, Asanda
Thomas, Sharne
Titi, Andisiwe
Tsewu, Mthokozisi
Yumata, Anelisa
Zikishe, Lisolethu
Zimema, Sesethu
Social & Culture